ODOrder Direct Answering now Start your plan

A 24/7 line for independent London businesses

Never miss another order.

We answer every call, take the order or booking, and send it straight to you — day, night and weekends. First month £375, then one flat £500 a month. No commission.

Checking the time in London…

Hear the line take a real order

30 seconds. This is what your customers get at 11pm.

First month 25% off · no setup fee · cancel anytime · we'll fix your Google listing free first

OD
Your line
Incoming call…
00:00

A live example — this is how every call gets handled.

24/7
every call answered
2 rings
picked up, on average
0%
commission on your orders
£500
flat, every month

What missed calls really cost

Every unanswered call is an order walking next door.

Drag the sliders to your numbers and see what a month of missed calls is worth — and how it stacks up against a flat £500.

Lost to missed calls£1,455
Order Direct£500
You're losing about
£1,455/month
12 calls × 4.33 weeks × £28 = £1,455
That's £955 a month you'd keep — Order Direct pays for itself nearly 3× over.
Lost so far this month
£0.00
At your numbers, since the 1st — and still counting.

A rough guide from your own numbers, not a guarantee. Most owners underestimate how many callers never leave a voicemail.

How it works

Live in days, not months.

We set you up

We build your ordering or booking page, sort your Google listing, and point your line to us. You don't lift a finger.

We answer every call

Someone rings — we pick up, take the order or booking, and text it straight to you. Even at 2am on a Sunday.

You keep what you earn

No delivery-app cut, no per-order fee. One flat £500 a month, and every customer stays yours.

Pricing

Simple pricing. Pick what you need.

The full plan if you want every call answered, or just a website if that's all you need. No setup fee, no commission, cancel anytime.

Website build

One-off. You own it, no monthly fee.

£300 one-off
No monthly fee
  • One-page site that works properly on a phone
  • Your services, prices, hours and photos
  • Enquiry form that emails straight to you
  • Google Business listing set up
  • Two rounds of changes before it goes live
  • Handed over so you can host it anywhere
Buy the website build — £300

Pay £300 once. No monthly fee. The site is handed over to you.

Hands-off

Built & managed

We build it, then keep it running and up to date

£300 build
then £200/month
  • Everything in the website build
  • We update it for you: prices, menus, hours, photos, offers
  • Hosting, domain, SSL, backups and security looked after
  • Google listing kept accurate every month
  • A monthly check that the site, forms and links all work
  • Review requests set up so happy customers leave Google reviews
  • A short monthly report of what we did
  • Replies within one working day. Cancel anytime
Start managed — £300 today

Pay £300 today. Your first £200 month is taken 30 days later, then monthly. Cancel anytime.

Hands-off

Everything, done for you

The full Order Direct plan

£500/month
First month £375 (25% off), no setup fee
  • Your website, built and managed
  • A 24/7 line that answers every call
  • Order and booking system, with QR code
  • Google listing managed
  • Order and booking texts, plus a monthly offer text
  • First month 25% off: £375 instead of £500
  • No commission. Cancel anytime
Start your plan — £375 first month

Pay £375 today. Then £500 a month. No contract, cancel anytime.

What's in each plan

IncludedWebsite build£300 one-offBuilt & managed£300 + £200/moEverything£500/mo
The website
One-page site, mobile-first✓✓✓
Services, prices, hours and photos✓✓✓
Enquiry form straight to your inbox✓✓✓
Two rounds of changes before go-live✓✓✓
Looking after it
Hosting, domain, SSL and backups—✓✓
We make your updates for you—✓✓
Monthly check that everything works—✓✓
Short monthly report—✓✓
Getting found
Google Business listingSet upKept accurate monthlyFully managed
Review requests to happy customers—✓✓
Phone and orders
24/7 line that answers every call——✓
Order and booking system, with QR code——✓
Order and booking texts to your phone——✓
Monthly offer text to your regulars——✓
Already have a website? We'll take it over and manage it for £200 a month, no build fee.
Not sure which? Tell us what your business does and we'll recommend one. If the phone is your problem, the £500 plan already includes the website.

What you get

Everything to catch the business you're missing.

📞

A 24/7 line that answers every call

Flat out at dinner service or shut for the night, every call gets picked up, handled and sent to you. No more voicemail, no more callers ringing the next place.

🧾

Your own ordering & booking page

Plus a QR code for tables and the counter. Yours — no commission.

📍

Your Google listing, sorted

Kept accurate and working so people find you first.

💬

Order & booking texts

Every order lands on your phone the second it comes in.

🎁

A monthly offer text

We message your regulars to bring them back in.

Who we do this for

Not just restaurants.

Any local business that loses customers when the phone goes unanswered. Here's what the line does for each.

Restaurants & takeaways

Takes the order while you're slammed and sends it straight to the kitchen. No app commission.

Hair & beauty salons

Books appointments while you're mid-cut. The client stays yours — no booking-site fee.

Dentists & clinics

Books patients in and takes their details, evenings and weekends too. Never gives clinical advice.

Barbers

Fills your chair while your hands are busy. No more lost walk-in calls.

Opticians

Books eye tests and answers the "are you open?" calls, so staff stay with customers.

Physios & osteopaths

Books patients while you're hands-on with someone else. Nobody rings the next clinic.

Vets

Takes appointments and details from worried owners, day or night. Never gives medical advice.

Aesthetics

Books consultations and treatments. Keep the client and the commission.

Plumbers & trades

Catches the emergency call while you're under a sink. Takes the address and the job — you ring back when you're free.

Recent work

Sites we've built.

Questions every owner asks

The honest answers.

It's a 24/7 line that answers every call properly — takes the order or booking, gets the details, and sends it straight to you. It never fobs anyone off to voicemail.

One flat £500 a month — and your first month is £375 (25% off). No setup fee, no commission on orders, no per-call charge. Cancel any time.

No. We point your existing number to us, so customers ring the same number they always have.

They take up to 30% of every order and own your customer. With us the customer, and the money, stay yours — for a flat fee that doesn't grow with your sales.

Usually within a few days. We'll even tidy up your Google listing first, free, so you can see the standard of work before you commit.

Stop letting the phone lose you money.

We'll fix your Google listing this week for free — no catch. See the work, then decide.

Call Start your plan